Wednesday, June 25, 2014
[…] Case law from the wire, bank, and mail fraud statutes, 18 U.S.C. §§ 1341, 1343, and 1344, which have similar language, will be very useful in determining the scope of this statute.

1.      Ata Zandieh defrauded the United States of America by making an application knowing he had money to purchase a properties and that he has no intentions of paying back the Creditors. Dauphin County Tax Bureau by protecting Ata Zandieh is assisting him with this fraud. Therefore Section 157 provides:
A person who, having devised or intending to devise a scheme or artifice to defraud and for the purpose of executing or concealing such a scheme or artifice or attempting to do so— 4. makes a false or fraudulent representation, claim, or promise concerning or in relation to a proceeding under title 11, at any time before or after the filing of the petition, or in relation to a proceeding falsely asserted to be pending under such title, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both
Ata Zandieh thought that because he filed in Philadelphia no one is going to look or find his filing for Bankruptcy1.      There are rules that govern all applications in any bankruptcy and that one rule is that all assets from the time of filing must be frozen and he wasn’t allowed to purchase property until a ruling was made on his bankruptcy.
2.      Therefore any property he purchased after his filing is considered fraud and Ata Zandieh did not with draw his claim but the claim was closed for non-response Committing perjury on a Government document is a crime punishable by imprisonment Any crime such as this one must be reported to a authority such as a judge and this must be acted upon and not ignored.  
3.      Since Ata Zandieh sent his complaints and answers in the United States Postal System  mail, and /or filed by e-file he also committed fraud through 18 US Code § 1343 Fraud By Wire, Radio, or Television:
Whoever, having devised or intending to devise any scheme or artifice to defraud, or for obtaining money or property by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations, or promises, transmits or causes to be transmitted by means of wire, radio, or television communication in interstate or foreign commerce, any writings, signs, signals,